Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,4212,126
UaupesBrazil 3,6612,275
UbatubaBrazil 578359
UberabaBrazil 874543
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1236,912
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,7299,774
UpernavikGreenland 11,1766,945
UummannaqGreenland 10,9296,791
UdineItaly 10,2816,389
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7666,069
UenoJapan 19,09911,868
UnzendakeJapan 19,43212,075
UrakawaJapan 18,09511,245
UshibukaJapan 19,48412,108
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,74111,646
UwajimaJapan 19,37812,042
UkmergeLithuania 11,5237,161
UtenaLithuania 11,5827,197
UlaangomMongolia 15,8749,864
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,91510,511
UlgiiMongolia 15,7619,794
UliastaiMongolia 16,28410,119
UmnugoviMongolia 15,8809,868
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,17310,671
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,91311,753
UfaRussia 13,3818,315
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9298,656
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,66710,357
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,9669,921
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,60510,319
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,2738,248
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,9809,930
Ust-MajaRussia 16,36110,167
Ust-OlojRussia 15,2809,495
Umm BeninSudan 9,9586,188
UmeňSweden 11,7807,320
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,95210,534
Udon ThaniThailand 16,87310,485
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,62510,331
UrfaTurkey 11,5957,205
UsakTurkey 10,9366,796
Uman’Ukraine 11,5177,157
UzgorodUkraine 11,0006,836
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1675,075
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4115,227
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3605,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -