Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2347,602
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6169,704
ParanaArgentina 1,241771
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 869540
PehuajoArgentina 1,559969
PergaminoArgentina 1,343835
PigeArgentina 1,7041,059
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,547961
PosadasArgentina 730454
PresidenciaArgentina 1,183735
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,1271,322
Punta IndioArgentina 1,196743
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1988,202
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5089,015
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6474,752
ParakouBenin 6,8694,268
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3691,472
ParacatuBrazil 1,166725
ParanaBrazil 1,6731,040
ParanaguaBrazil 230143
ParanaibaBrazil 916569
ParintinsBrazil 2,9071,806
ParnaibaBrazil 2,8181,751
Passo FundoBrazil 384239
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,021634
PaulistanaBrazil 2,3001,429
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,2951,426
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,491926
PeixeBrazil 1,7271,073
PetrolinaBrazil 2,1941,363
PicosBrazil 2,4001,492
PiraiBrazil 724450
PirenopolisBrazil 1,305811
PompeuBrazil 999621
Ponta PoraBrazil 912567
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9011,803
Porto UniaoBrazil 290180
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6411,641
Porto-AlegreBrazil 374232
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,8761,165
PosseBrazil 1,517942
PlevenBulgaria 10,8506,742
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7876,703
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,72110,391
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3387,046
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1956,957
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6765,391
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5415,308
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6856,018
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4245,235
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9116,159
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5346,546
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4937,142
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9687,437
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2276,355
ParronChile 2,2301,386
Puerto AysenChile 2,9081,807
Puerto MonttChile 2,7091,684
Punta ArenasChile 3,3702,094
PingbianChina 18,21511,319
PeralesColombia 4,5612,834
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2692,653
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7173,553
PragueCzech Republic 10,6176,598
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6533,513
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6923,537
PoloDominican Republic 5,6363,502
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7713,586
PichilingueEcuador 4,4152,744
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5002,796
PuyoEcuador 4,2642,650
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7706,693
ParisFrance 9,8836,141
PerpignanFrance 9,4235,856
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5425,929
Port-GentilGabon 6,7874,218
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2803,281
PotsdamGermany 10,7086,654
PatrasGreece 10,3396,425
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6617,246
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7586,063
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0703,151
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7173,552
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0893,784
PecsHungary 10,5856,578
PambanIndia 14,1928,819
PuneIndia 14,0898,755
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4269,586
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,14510,033
PadovaItaly 10,1546,310
Paganella MountainItaly 10,1566,311
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7356,049
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7246,043
PantelleriaItaly 9,5515,935
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0166,224
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5885,958
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0296,232
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0906,270
PiacenzaItaly 9,9886,207
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9396,177
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1106,283
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9056,155
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0766,261
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9246,167
PrizziItaly 9,7156,037
PakseLaos 17,02710,581
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8949,876
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4666,504
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4596,499
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,38010,179
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4216,475
PatheinMyanmar 16,0709,986
PutaoMyanmar 16,66910,359
PyiMyanmar 16,20210,068
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5058,392
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1936,955
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1936,956
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,055
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9783,715
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9624,326
PohangNorth Korea 19,05611,842
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,63911,582
PadidanPakistan 13,8298,593
PanjgurPakistan 13,4508,358
ParachinarPakistan 14,1958,821
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3338,285
PeshawarPakistan 14,3358,908
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5629,670
PilarParaguay 967601
PiscoPeru 3,2512,020
PiuraPeru 4,2022,611
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7171,688
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,62710,954
PoznanPoland 10,9156,783
PrzemyslPoland 11,1006,898
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6665,385
PortalegrePortugal 8,5725,327
Porto Portugal 8,6795,393
PavelecRussia 12,3107,650
PecoraRussia 13,4998,388
PermRussia 13,4358,348
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,40810,196
PetrozavodskRussia 12,3267,659
PjatigorskRussia 12,2167,591
PoronajskRussia 17,41110,819
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9367,417
Providenja BayRussia 14,3958,945
PskovRussia 11,8487,363
PodorSenegal 6,1103,797
PopradSlovakia 10,9026,775
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9684,330
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4964,658
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1625,694
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1868,815
Port SudanSudan 10,6066,591
ParamariboSuriname 3,7852,352
PiteňSweden 11,9117,402
PalmyraSyria 11,4387,108
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1506,307
PhetchabunThailand 16,66810,358
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,60210,317
PhraeThailand 16,65410,349
PhuketThailand 15,9119,887
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9209,893
Prachin BuriThailand 16,56110,291
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,28710,121
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4652,775
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7076,032
PoltavaUkraine 11,8417,358
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 960596
PradoUruguay 1,087675
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,026638
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4595,257
Pana, IlUsa 8,5495,312
Paoli, InUsa 8,3615,196
Paris, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5055,906
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7174,795
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7856,080
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6095,350
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7165,416
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7896,705
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6484,753
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6945,402
Perry, OkUsa 8,7015,407
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9944,968
Philo, OhUsa 8,2735,141
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5265,920
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5735,949
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2555,130
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3245,794
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2475,125
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0645,011
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0565,006
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3515,190
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2066,342
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6905,400
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0865,025
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1936,955
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0985,032
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1936,955
Portage, WiUsa 8,9605,568
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2265,112
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0336,856
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9785,579
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2945,154
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8196,723
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8324,867
Princeton, InUsa 8,3695,201
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0585,007
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3515,811
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2132,618
PetaukeZambia 8,2965,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -