Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8638,615
ShkoderAlbania 10,4236,477
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2165,727
SaltaArgentina 1,7131,065
San AntonioArgentina 2,1071,309
San LuisArgentina 1,8161,128
San RafaelArgentina 2,0381,267
Santa RosaArgentina 1,7811,107
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,548962
SarmientoArgentina 2,7001,678
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8647,994
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8727,999
SalzburgAustria 10,3876,455
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4347,727
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5237,782
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5317,787
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6704,766
SaveBenin 6,7654,204
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8511,150
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4626,501
SalvadorBrazil 1,9271,198
Santa MariaBrazil 553344
SantaremBrazil 2,8731,786
SantosBrazil 464288
Sao CarlosBrazil 623387
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3571,465
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,5611,591
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15496
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 640398
Sao LourencoBrazil 707439
Sao LuisBrazil 2,8221,754
Sao MateusBrazil 1,329826
São PauloBrazil 494307
Sao SimaoBrazil 686426
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9411,828
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,0961,302
SerrinhaBrazil 2,0371,266
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,004624
SobralBrazil 2,7951,737
SoureBrazil 2,9871,856
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,8901,175
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 803499
SurubimBrazil 2,5791,603
SadovoBulgaria 10,7996,711
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6486,617
SofiaBulgaria 10,7216,662
SiemreapCambodia 16,74810,407
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0374,994
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5276,541
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2945,154
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0416,861
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5155,291
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5106,531
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9955,589
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3255,795
Scott, SkCanada 10,6346,608
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8255,484
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1725,078
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4505,251
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8027,955
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6495,996
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6375,989
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1426,924
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8007,333
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5225,296
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3735,203
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4256,478
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4316,482
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2825,147
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1204,424
SalCape Verde 5,6493,511
SantiagoChile 2,2141,376
SewellChile 2,1991,367
ShanghaiChina 18,96811,787
ShantouChina 18,46511,474
ShenyangChina 18,28511,363
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7203,554
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1173,180
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6593,517
SibenikCroatia 10,2886,393
SplitCroatia 10,3086,406
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,9946,832
StudsgårdDenmark 10,7646,689
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7143,551
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5803,467
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6493,510
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7263,558
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6623,518
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6153,490
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7413,568
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6463,508
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7053,545
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5563,452
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6743,526
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7473,571
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7803,591
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6083,485
San GabrielEcuador 4,4252,750
SalloumEgypt 10,2036,340
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0926,271
SohagEgypt 10,4736,508
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7906,705
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3463,943
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,7921,735
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,2197,593
StrasbourgFrance 10,1396,301
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,5172,186
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,7242,314
SukhumiGeorgia 12,0357,478
SchleswigGermany 10,6816,637
StuttgartGermany 10,2406,363
SamosGreece 10,6936,645
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5846,577
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3516,433
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5216,538
SiguiriGuinea 6,0693,772
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4023,978
SzegedHungary 10,7196,661
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5686,567
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5426,551
SagarIndia 14,7609,172
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6309,091
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,52510,269
SemnanIran 12,7637,931
ShahroudIran 12,9228,030
ShirazIran 12,4747,752
ShannonIreland 9,7196,040
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7906,084
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1566,311
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1956,335
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9446,179
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6095,971
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0296,232
SigonellaItaly 9,7976,088
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8183,615
SagaJapan 19,37412,039
SaigoJapan 19,04011,832
SakaiJapan 19,11411,877
SakataJapan 18,53311,517
SapporoJapan 18,07711,234
SaseboJapan 19,37312,039
SendaiJapan 18,53711,519
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,42412,071
ShimonosekiJapan 19,30611,997
ShinjoJapan 18,52511,511
ShionomisakiJapan 19,24311,958
ShirakawaJapan 18,67211,603
ShizuokaJapan 18,96011,782
SumotoJapan 19,19411,928
SuttsuJapan 18,14711,277
SuwaJapan 18,88311,734
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,9601,839
SavannakhetLaos 17,00410,566
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4827,135
SiluteLithuania 11,3477,051
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5606,562
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1116,283
SalimaMalawi 8,6425,370
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,22110,701
SibuMalaysia 16,51910,265
SanMali 6,5504,071
SegouMali 6,4554,011
SikassoMali 6,3313,934
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8656,752
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9914,344
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,88010,489
SainshandMongolia 17,31810,762
SafiMorocco 7,8504,878
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5354,682
SittweMyanmar 16,0259,958
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,8296,729
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,4527,738
SaiqOman 12,6937,888
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0937,515
SurOman 12,8477,983
SialkotPakistan 14,5759,057
SibbiPakistan 13,8868,629
San Juan BautistaParaguay 854531
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0581,900
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,94011,148
SandomierzPoland 11,0896,891
SniezkaPoland 10,7446,676
SuwalkiPoland 11,3597,059
SzczecinPoland 10,8606,748
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2885,150
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5834,712
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4513,387
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2396,363
Satu MareRomania 10,9906,829
SibiuRomania 10,9526,806
SulinaRomania 11,3027,023
SadrinskRussia 13,8818,626
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,0517,488
SalekhardRussia 13,9128,645
SaratovRussia 12,6787,878
SejmcanRussia 15,8009,819
SelagoncyRussia 15,5569,667
Simusir IslandRussia 17,22310,702
SkovorodinoRussia 17,01510,573
SmolenskRussia 11,9157,404
SociRussia 11,9527,427
SortovalaRussia 12,1487,549
SuntarRussia 16,0409,967
SurgutRussia 14,3698,929
SverdlovskRussia 13,6958,511
SyktyvkarRussia 13,1688,183
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3093,299
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6594,138
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1436,924
SingaporeSingapore 15,8889,873
SliacSlovakia 10,8106,717
SeoulSouth Korea 18,82911,700
SineijuSouth Korea 18,48011,484
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8195,480
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2025,718
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1275,671
SevilleSpain 8,4875,274
SennarSudan 9,9526,184
ShambatSudan 9,9636,191
ShendiSudan 10,1036,278
StenseleSweden 11,7247,286
StockholmSweden 11,4157,094
StorlienSweden 11,4127,092
SundsvallSweden 11,5827,197
SantisSwitzerland 10,1386,300
SongeaTanzania 8,8895,524
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,98710,556
SongkhlaThailand 16,0569,977
Suphan BuriThailand 16,46910,234
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0599,979
SurinThailand 16,80510,443
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7584,199
SokodeTogo 6,7184,174
SfaxTunisia 9,3135,787
SousseTunisia 9,3885,834
SamsunTurkey 11,5917,202
SiirtTurkey 11,8887,387
SivasTurkey 11,5757,193
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4678,368
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5755,950
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,3136,409
SarataUkraine 11,3407,047
SarnyUkraine 11,4187,095
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5887,201
SumyUkraine 11,9037,397
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5817,818
SaltoUruguay 1,006625
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5496,555
Safford, AzUsa 9,3495,809
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3535,191
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1354,434
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5595,319
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2045,720
Salem, InUsa 8,3615,196
Salem, OrUsa 11,0226,849
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0196,226
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5585,318
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2765,143
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8706,133
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5626,564
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4503,387
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4145,850
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1676,318
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2556,373
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9925,588
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4844,651
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1085,660
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5665,944
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3615,196
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1286,915
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1176,908
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7455,434
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1846,950
Selma, AlUsa 7,7744,831
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0314,991
Seymour, InUsa 8,3615,196
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2205,108
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9846,204
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2145,104
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1945,714
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3125,786
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6265,360
Southport, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4705,264
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1335,054
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8685,511
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8246,726
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2595,753
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6205,357
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5935,340
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4438,975
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3415,804
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5595,318
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1325,675
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0645,011
State College, PaUsa 8,1825,084
State University, MsUsa 7,9754,956
State University, NmUsa 9,0605,630
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9694,952
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6646,005
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7555,440
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4946,521
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1525,687
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0915,028
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4385,243
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8836,763
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7225,420
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0575,628
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3515,189
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0238,714
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7042,923
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4362,757
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8242,376
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2254,489
SocotraYemen 11,8677,374
SenangaZambia 7,4284,616
SerenjeZambia 8,2405,121
SeshekeZambia 7,4694,641
SolweziZambia 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -