Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7828,564
TiranaAlbania 10,3926,458
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0615,009
TebessaAlgeria 9,1875,709
TimimounAlgeria 8,1825,084
TindoufAlgeria 7,5074,665
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8735,514
TrelewArgentina 2,2951,426
TucumanArgentina 1,6461,023
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7569,169
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7579,170
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6159,703
TibooburraAustralia 13,5768,436
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5529,043
TshaneBotswana 6,9674,329
TaguatingaBrazil 1,7031,058
TarauacaBrazil 3,1791,975
TauaBrazil 2,5501,584
TefeBrazil 3,1911,983
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,301808
TeresinaBrazil 2,5751,600
TiriosBrazil 3,4072,117
TorresBrazil 226140
TracuateuaBrazil 2,9521,834
Tres LagoasBrazil 820510
TriunfoBrazil 2,4541,525
TucuruiBrazil 2,6571,651
TuriacuBrazil 2,8961,800
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3827,073
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8657,373
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3327,663
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3736,446
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3087,027
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3786,449
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3695,822
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0765,640
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5205,294
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5335,303
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5005,282
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8866,143
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3475,187
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,5511,585
TaiyuanChina 17,93311,144
TaoyuanChina 18,95911,781
TengchongChina 16,73010,396
TønderDenmark 10,6776,635
TylstrupDenmark 10,8916,768
TystofteDenmark 10,8196,723
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6643,520
TahrirEgypt 10,6086,592
TantaEgypt 10,6406,612
TallinEstonia 11,7367,293
TartuEstonia 11,7727,315
TampereFinland 11,8047,335
TurkuFinland 11,6827,260
ToulonFrance 9,6285,983
ToulouseFrance 9,4115,848
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8866,143
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8206,102
TchibanGabon 6,8824,276
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2767,628
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,1786,325
TamaleGhana 6,5764,087
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5656,565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3456,428
TimehriGuyana 3,9302,442
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2283,870
TelaHonduras 6,3853,968
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9318,657
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9318,657
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7769,803
TabrizIran 12,2497,612
TeheranIran 12,5857,821
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0306,854
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1626,315
TarvisioItaly 10,3326,421
TermoliItaly 10,1146,285
TorinoItaly 9,8816,140
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8886,145
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6646,005
TrevicoItaly 10,0656,254
TrevisoItaly 10,1886,331
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,2856,391
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8796,139
TabouIvory Coast 5,6723,524
TadotsuJapan 19,23811,955
TakadaJapan 18,77911,670
TakamatsuJapan 19,22611,947
TakayamaJapan 18,91511,754
TanegashimaJapan 19,66412,219
TatenoJapan 18,76611,662
TateyamaJapan 18,86711,724
TokushimaJapan 19,23511,953
TokyoJapan 18,81911,694
TomakomaiJapan 18,11011,254
TottoriJapan 19,09811,867
ToyamaJapan 18,86511,723
ToyookaJapan 19,07511,853
TsuJapan 19,08511,859
TsurugaJapan 19,01711,817
TsuyamaJapan 19,14811,899
TurgayKazakhstan 13,8608,613
TripoliLebanon 11,2276,976
TobrukLibya 10,1216,289
TripoliLibya 9,3465,808
TelsiaiLithuania 11,4277,101
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8346,111
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2495,748
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0415,618
ThyoloMalawi 8,5885,337
TawauMalaysia 17,05110,596
TessalitMali 7,5264,677
TimbuktuMali 6,9574,323
TombMali 6,9544,322
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5044,042
TacubayaMexico 7,5474,690
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6594,759
TarialanMongolia 16,51810,264
TosontsengelMongolia 16,32710,145
TsetserlegMongolia 16,60810,320
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,03410,585
TangierMorocco 8,3405,183
TarfayaMorocco 7,2464,502
TazaMorocco 8,3205,170
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,45810,227
TaungooMyanmar 16,32910,147
ThandweMyanmar 16,10310,007
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3538,297
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9466,802
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4657,124
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9936,831
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1376,921
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3097,027
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4267,101
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3257,037
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3437,049
TemukaNew Zealand 11,0606,873
TimaruNew Zealand 11,0586,871
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2206,972
TahouaNiger 7,4794,647
TillaberyNiger 7,1154,422
TaejonNorth Korea 18,96611,786
TromsoNorway 12,0587,493
TrondheimNorway 11,3557,056
ThumraitOman 12,1157,528
TacnaPeru 2,4581,528
TarapotoPeru 3,7532,332
TrujilloPeru 3,8722,406
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,07711,233
TorunPoland 11,0526,868
TimisoaraRomania 10,7656,689
TambovRussia 12,4087,710
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,8618,613
TaraRussia 14,5259,026
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4518,980
TermezRussia 14,0158,709
TernejRussia 18,02511,201
TobolskRussia 14,1428,788
TomskRussia 15,1549,417
Tot’MaRussia 12,7087,897
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,4548,361
TuapseRussia 11,9227,408
TuraRussia 15,3749,554
TurukhanskRussia 14,8259,213
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0116,842
TortosaSpain 9,1335,675
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3528,919
TokerSudan 10,5966,584
TartousSyria 11,2556,994
TaipeiTaiwan 18,98711,799
TaboraTanzania 8,9005,530
TakThailand 16,49810,252
TrangThailand 15,9939,938
TabligboTogo 6,5824,090
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5412,201
TunisTunisia 9,4345,862
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8687,996
TireeUk 10,1406,301
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,2236,353
TernopilUkraine 11,2647,000
Treinta Y TresUruguay 839522
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7044,787
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,2878,257
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8104,853
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4854,651
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1614,450
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6844,775
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0655,012
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Temple, TxUsa 8,3255,173
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8034,849
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8304,866
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4305,238
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9815,581
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5035,284
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0256,230
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8755,515
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2275,112
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2225,731
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9344,930
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3665,820
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6505,375
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9144,918
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3545,813
TashkentUzbekistan 14,2438,851
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1192,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -