Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7648,553
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9948,696
MilianaAlgeria 8,8725,513
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3753,962
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,0645,011
Malarg EArgentina 2,1721,350
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,3841,481
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,425886
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,423884
MendozaArgentina 2,0321,263
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,0251,258
Monte CaserosArgentina 933580
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2728,869
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5156,534
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4488,978
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8338,596
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6267,846
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6087,835
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0508,110
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6867,883
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5799,060
MuharraqBahrain 12,1657,560
MinskBelarus 11,6167,218
MogilevBelarus 11,7627,309
MaunBotswana 7,2754,521
MacapaBrazil 3,0821,915
MacauBrazil 2,7991,739
MaceioBrazil 2,4061,495
MachadoBrazil 710441
ManausBrazil 2,9781,851
MarabaBrazil 2,4731,537
MaringaBrazil 574357
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9051,805
Monte AzulBrazil 1,514941
Monte SantoBrazil 2,1391,329
MonteiroBrazil 2,5031,555
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,301809
Morada NovaBrazil 2,7241,693
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,9751,227
MamfeCameroon 7,2244,489
MarouaCameroon 7,9714,953
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,0896,891
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6685,387
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4986,523
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6047,832
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7727,315
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5746,571
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3307,041
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3545,191
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6945,403
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5085,287
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5135,290
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3156,410
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3155,788
Morden, MbCanada 9,8436,117
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6485,374
MoundouChad 8,0234,986
MatecanaColombia 4,6342,880
MoroniComoros 9,5835,955
MosnovCzech Republic 10,8146,720
MarstalDenmark 10,7516,681
Melville HallDominica 4,9873,099
MichesDominican Republic 5,6283,497
MocaDominican Republic 5,7323,562
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7643,582
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8343,625
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6423,506
MilagroEcuador 4,3482,702
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3576,436
MinyaEgypt 10,4726,507
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0554,384
MassawaEritrea 10,6146,596
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,6186,598
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,5487,176
MarseilleFrance 9,6135,974
MontpellierFrance 9,5535,936
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,5212,188
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5095,287
MakokouGabon 7,2524,506
MayumbaGabon 6,8154,235
MitzicGabon 7,1374,435
MkamboGabon 7,3794,585
MoandaGabon 7,1764,459
MouilaGabon 6,9374,310
MagdeburgGermany 10,6116,594
MunichGermany 10,3576,436
MünsterGermany 10,3956,460
MethoniGreece 10,2506,370
MilosGreece 10,4496,493
MitiliniGreece 10,7466,678
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7446,677
MacentaGuinea 5,8133,612
MamouGuinea 5,7663,583
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0229,335
MiskolcHungary 10,8726,756
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9428,663
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9949,317
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0028,701
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7129,142
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,03110,583
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,83710,463
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6359,716
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,8929,876
MashhadIran 13,3228,279
Malin HeadIreland 10,0216,227
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8716,134
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1356,298
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8956,149
MilanItaly 10,0026,215
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,9826,203
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8946,148
ManIvory Coast 5,8813,654
MaebashiJapan 18,80011,682
MaizuruJapan 19,06611,848
MakurazakiJapan 19,59112,174
MatsueJapan 19,12611,885
MatsumotoJapan 18,87211,727
MatsuyamaJapan 19,30611,997
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,82012,316
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,73411,020
MishimaJapan 18,91611,755
MitoJapan 18,71911,632
MiyakejimaJapan 18,95611,780
MiyakoJapan 18,35911,409
MiyakojimaJapan 19,32812,011
MiyakonojoJapan 19,55312,150
MiyazakiJapan 19,53112,137
MombetsuJapan 17,87011,104
MoriokaJapan 18,39711,432
MuroranJapan 18,16411,287
MurotomisakiJapan 19,33212,013
MutsuJapan 18,25011,341
Ma’AnJordan 11,0146,844
MafraqJordan 11,1626,936
MombasaKenya 9,6215,979
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5518,421
MaseruLesotho 7,2954,533
MonroviaLiberia 5,5683,460
MisratahLibya 9,4635,881
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6776,013
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3365,801
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5765,951
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2505,748
MakhangaMalawi 8,5645,322
MangochiMalawi 8,6745,390
MwmosaMalawi 8,6275,361
MzimbaMalawi 8,6385,368
MzuzuMalawi 8,6985,405
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8269,835
MersingMalaysia 15,9649,920
MiriMalaysia 16,83710,463
MaleMaldives 13,3698,308
MenakaMali 7,2994,536
MoptiMali 6,6994,163
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2349,466
MazatlanMexico 8,3905,214
MeridaMexico 6,9744,334
Mexico CityMexico 7,5474,690
MonterreyMexico 8,1055,037
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7264,801
MaantyMongolia 16,99310,560
MandalgoviMongolia 17,01910,576
MatadMongolia 17,44010,837
MurenMongolia 16,40210,193
MarrakechMorocco 7,8594,884
MeknesMorocco 8,2025,097
MideltMorocco 8,1465,062
MaputoMozambique 7,8974,907
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1715,699
MandalayMyanmar 16,40710,195
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,34110,154
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,21110,074
MindatMyanmar 16,17510,051
MonywaMyanmar 16,31510,138
MyeikMyanmar 16,21110,074
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,62910,334
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,2216,351
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4747,130
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3867,075
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1626,936
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,0546,869
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0083,734
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9743,712
MagariaNiger 7,6594,760
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9444,937
MaradiNiger 7,5344,682
MaiduguriNigeria 7,9544,943
MakurdiNigeria 7,2834,526
MinnaNigeria 7,2284,491
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,07911,856
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,6907,265
MajisOman 12,6537,863
MasirahOman 12,7147,901
Muscat  Oman 12,7767,939
MultanPakistan 14,2358,846
MurreePakistan 14,4959,008
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,0559,977
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,364847
MoyobambaPeru 3,8372,384
MactanPhilippines 17,94311,150
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,21011,316
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7845,458
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4854,651
MagadanRussia 16,16610,046
MahackalaRussia 12,5217,780
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,2988,264
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,2998,264
MarkovoRussia 15,0669,362
MinusinskRussia 15,6739,740
MogocaRussia 16,95210,534
MoscowRussia 12,2867,634
MurmanskRussia 12,5307,787
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0836,887
MatamSenegal 6,1303,809
MogadishuSomalia 10,4986,524
MadridSpain 8,8795,518
Madrid (b)Spain 8,8685,511
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2755,763
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5025,283
MelillaSpain 8,4725,264
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8085,474
MalakalSudan 9,5505,935
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7484,815
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9416,178
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,49210,248
Mae SariangThailand 16,44010,216
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,43210,211
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,00910,570
MalatyaTurkey 11,5997,208
MersinTurkey 11,2476,989
MuglaTurkey 10,7776,697
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,0486,244
ManstonUk 10,0406,239
MeloUruguay 758471
MercedesUruguay 1,107688
MontevideoUruguay 1,085675
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6604,760
Madison, FlUsa 7,4684,641
Madison, InUsa 8,3135,166
Madison, NeUsa 9,1955,714
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8985,529
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9485,560
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9075,535
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4105,226
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7805,456
Marion, InUsa 8,5465,311
Marion, NcUsa 7,8904,903
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1265,671
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0094,977
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,5708,432
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2325,116
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1206,289
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0444,999
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9355,552
Medford, WiUsa 9,1255,670
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5505,934
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2125,103
Mena, ArUsa 8,4385,243
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9024,910
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3165,168
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6675,386
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8384,249
Midland, TxUsa 8,7185,417
Milan, MnUsa 9,3925,836
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4435,868
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0436,241
Milford, DeUsa 7,8964,907
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6554,757
Millen, GaUsa 7,5854,713
Millport, OhUsa 8,3275,174
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0995,033
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8145,477
Minden, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2415,743
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5646,565
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7274,802
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8055,472
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7324,804
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3925,836
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7684,827
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5615,941
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9974,970
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5734,706
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8904,903
Moro, OrUsa 10,8916,768
Morris, MnUsa 9,4765,888
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8105,475
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9414,934
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6025,345
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7815,457
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3175,169
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4205,233
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0915,028
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7585,443
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5825,333
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6872,912
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9223,059
MaracayVenezuela 4,6822,910
MaturinVenezuela 4,4402,759
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8062,987
MeridaVenezuela 4,7032,922
MagoyeZambia 7,8564,882
MansaZambia 8,2095,101
MbalaZambia 8,5635,321
MfuweZambia 8,4075,224
MisamfuZambia 8,4935,278
MonguZambia 7,4554,632
MpikaZambia 8,4245,234
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4505,251
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9404,934
MumbwaZambia 7,8584,883
MwinilungaZambia 7,7434,812
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9894,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -