Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6435,371
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8824,898
OranArgentina 1,6561,029
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2658,865
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8768,622
OstendeBelgium 10,1066,280
ObidosBrazil 2,9481,832
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7384,187
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5585,318
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5575,317
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,6661,657
OdenseDenmark 10,7866,702
OtavaloEcuador 4,4282,752
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4317,725
OuluFinland 12,0537,490
OroomiehIran 12,1317,538
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6826,017
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0403,753
ObihiroJapan 18,00711,190
OfunatoJapan 18,42311,448
OitaJapan 19,38712,047
OkayamaJapan 19,19311,927
OkinoerabuJapan 19,74512,270
OmaezakiJapan 19,00311,808
OmuJapan 17,86411,101
OnahamaJapan 18,64711,587
OsakaJapan 19,13511,891
OshimaJapan 18,91911,756
OtaruJapan 18,07811,234
OwaseJapan 19,16311,908
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8664,888
OujoaMorocco 8,4925,277
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4018,328
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2176,970
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,0976,896
OphirNew Zealand 11,0546,869
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2937,017
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0256,851
OcotalNicaragua 6,1403,815
OrlandNorway 11,3427,048
OsloNorway 11,1226,911
OhotskRussia 16,36810,171
OkhotskRussia 16,36810,171
OlekminskRussia 16,27210,112
OlenekRussia 15,2969,505
OmskRussia 14,5019,011
OnegaRussia 12,5837,819
OrenburgRussia 13,2928,260
OymyakonRussia 15,9579,916
OviedoSpain 9,0115,599
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,5017,147
Orkney IslandsUk 10,5006,525
OdessaUkraine 11,4377,107
OvrucUkraine 11,5537,179
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9984,970
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2515,748
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0505,002
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2376,361
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9895,586
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5045,285
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6885,399
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3235,794
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1296,916
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0765,640
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0885,647
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4105,226
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1404,437
Orono, MeUsa 8,3335,178
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9415,556
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3985,219
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6905,400
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3025,159
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6525,376
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -