Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1458,790
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2418,849
JuninArgentina 1,407874
JacarezinhoBrazil 513319
JacobinaBrazil 2,0101,249
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,7811,728
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,6971,676
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,126700
Juiz De ForaBrazil 834518
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8446,739
JiuquanChina 16,70310,379
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6713,524
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7123,549
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6883,535
JoensuuFinland 12,1377,542
JokioinenFinland 11,7577,306
JyvskylFinland 11,9417,420
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7666,690
JulianehbGreenland 9,8216,103
JagdalpurIndia 14,9169,269
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4239,584
JerusalemIsrael 11,0506,867
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9333,687
JosNigeria 7,4534,632
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3917,079
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,4037,086
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,9048,640
JhelumPakistan 14,5089,015
JiwaniPakistan 13,1658,181
JuliacaPeru 2,6011,616
JakutskRussia 16,18410,057
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,4647,745
JenisejskRussia 15,4479,599
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,77911,048
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,64710,966
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5862,850
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8956,770
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9776,821
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4844,651
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4215,233
JubaSudan 9,2955,776
JokkmokkSweden 11,9197,406
JönköpingSweden 11,1296,916
Jonkoping ASweden 11,1236,912
JendoubaTunisia 9,3125,787
JerbaTunisia 9,2585,753
JerseyUk 9,6966,025
JaltaUkraine 11,5817,197
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9774,957
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1975,094
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3534,569
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6505,375
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1775,081
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3677,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -