Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0108,706
BustAfghanistan 13,6168,461
BatnaAlgeria 9,0925,650
BecharAlgeria 8,1995,095
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0845,645
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0925,028
BiskraAlgeria 8,9815,581
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5465,311
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,9672,465
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,0172,496
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0292,504
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,6972,298
ByrdAntarctica 6,6264,118
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,7681,099
BarilocheArgentina 2,5521,586
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,223760
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4258,342
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4788,375
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8569,232
BrestBelarus 11,2887,014
BrusselsBelgium 10,1426,302
Belize CityBelize 6,5954,098
BeninBenin 6,6444,129
BohiconBenin 6,6724,146
BermudaBermuda 6,8814,276
BageBrazil 679422
BambuiBrazil 883549
BarbacenaBrazil 855532
BarbalhaBrazil 2,4561,526
BarcelosBrazil 3,3302,069
BarraBrazil 1,9191,193
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,4801,541
BarreirasBrazil 1,7561,091
BelémBrazil 2,9061,806
Belo HorizonteBrazil 972604
BelterraBrazil 2,8561,775
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,1081,310
Bom JesusBrazil 219136
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,6791,044
BrasiliaBrazil 1,314816
BrevesBrazil 2,8871,794
BurgasBulgaria 11,0016,836
BurundiBurundi 8,6435,371
BatouriCameroon 7,6204,735
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7335,427
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1746,943
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0166,845
Banff, AbCanada 10,9266,790
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8135,476
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9045,533
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7156,658
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8856,143
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6655,384
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9956,211
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1636,315
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6536,620
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5164,671
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7087,276
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7727,315
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0094,977
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7495,437
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,8781,788
BeijingChina 18,05911,222
BarranquillaColombia 5,1263,185
Benito SalasColombia 4,4432,761
BogotáColombia 4,5192,808
BrnoCzech Republic 10,6956,646
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6485,374
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9774,957
BaniDominican Republic 5,6123,487
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6403,505
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6303,498
BahariyaEgypt 10,3296,419
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5566,560
BiarritzFrance 9,2425,743
BordeauxFrance 9,4005,841
BrestFrance 9,5275,920
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4086,467
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4096,468
BitamGabon 7,2084,479
BanjulGambia 5,7193,554
BerlinGermany 10,7266,665
BrockenGermany 10,5386,548
BokeGuinea 5,6183,491
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6463,508
BudapestHungary 10,7286,667
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,7356,671
BangaloreIndia 14,2158,833
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0538,733
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3359,529
BikanerIndia 14,3548,920
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,45110,223
BabolsarIran 12,7347,913
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7337,913
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,4897,761
Bandar LengehIran 12,5627,806
BirjandIran 13,1868,194
BushehrIran 12,2907,637
BaghdadIraq 11,8827,384
BasraIraq 12,0827,508
BelmulletIreland 9,8206,102
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7946,086
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1736,322
BergamoItaly 10,0426,240
BolognaItaly 10,0556,249
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,1956,335
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0116,221
BrindisiItaly 10,2236,353
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3193,927
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1063,795
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,7119,141
BeirutLebanon 11,1696,941
BenghaziLibya 9,8476,119
BirzaiLithuania 11,5747,192
BitolaMacedonia 10,4846,515
BlantyreMalawi 8,5865,335
BvumbweMalawi 8,5855,335
BintuluMalaysia 16,67310,361
BamakoMali 6,2523,885
Bko-SMali 6,2493,883
BougounMali 6,1953,850
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0814,400
BaitagMongolia 15,9659,921
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,0349,963
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,80010,440
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,36510,790
BayandelgerMongolia 17,39010,806
BayankhongorMongolia 16,62410,331
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,21510,698
BulganMongolia 16,65910,352
BhamawMyanmar 16,58310,305
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9446,800
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9566,808
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2216,973
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8103,611
BilmaNiger 8,3815,208
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4024,600
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,3307,662
BergenNorway 10,9326,793
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,9316,793
BjornoyaNorway 12,3267,660
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,7577,306
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,5627,184
BadinPakistan 13,8308,594
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4008,948
BalakotPakistan 14,5019,011
BarkhanPakistan 14,0668,741
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2573,267
BascoPhilippines 18,77011,664
BialystokPoland 11,3147,031
BejaPortugal 8,4365,242
BragancaPortugal 8,8315,487
BistritaRomania 11,0576,871
BucharestRomania 11,0146,844
BajkitRussia 15,4299,588
BarabinskRussia 14,8009,197
BarnaulRussia 15,1829,434
BerezovoRussia 13,8878,629
BiserRussia 13,5928,446
BlagovescenskRussia 17,46910,855
BogdarinRussia 16,69610,375
BogucanyRussia 15,7039,758
BomnakRussia 16,99110,558
BorRussia 15,1629,422
BorzjaRussia 17,18210,677
BratskRussia 16,0519,974
BelgradeSerbia 10,6546,620
BoSierra Leone 5,5923,475
BontheSierra Leone 5,5033,420
BratislavaSlovakia 10,6576,622
BerberaSomalia 10,8936,769
BusanSouth Korea 19,14811,899
BadajozSpain 8,5675,324
BarcelonaSpain 9,2625,755
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0385,616
BabanusaSudan 9,2825,768
BaselSwitzerland 10,0616,252
BernSwitzerland 10,0096,220
BangkokThailand 16,46710,233
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,48210,242
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,50210,254
BizerteTunisia 9,4355,863
BalikesirTurkey 10,8756,758
BursaTurkey 10,9916,830
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5768,436
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0066,218
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9996,214
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0006,214
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9986,213
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8466,118
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9276,169
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1816,326
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5495,313
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9764,956
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5478,418
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5478,418
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1205,046
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8794,896
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0214,984
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0735,017
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1375,056
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9295,549
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5566,559
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9118,645
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3105,164
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3728,309
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,0868,132
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7745,452
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1526,309
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2555,130
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9024,910
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2486,368
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7866,081
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9374,932
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6044,725
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2316,979
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5744,707
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0144,980
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3145,167
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4856,515
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0995,033
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0685,014
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1125,041
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0515,624
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1775,081
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6145,353
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1885,088
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0535,004
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2655,136
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9534,942
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4255,235
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8545,502
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2855,770
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9454,937
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9184,920
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7225,420
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5705,947
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1005,033
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3925,215
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4275,236
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9854,962
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9414,934
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7775,454
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3925,215
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6766,634
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0218,713
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5372,820
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7462,949
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7754,832
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7704,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -