Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3285,796
LuandaAngola 6,7814,214
LuenaAngola 7,2974,534
La PlataArgentina 1,208750
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8221,132
La RiojaArgentina 1,7931,114
LaboulayeArgentina 1,587986
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,2262,004
Las LomitasArgentina 1,241771
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1597,555
LavertonAustralia 12,6077,834
LearmonthAustralia 14,1708,806
LongreachAustralia 14,1778,810
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1788,810
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8177,965
Low HeadAustralia 12,2217,594
LinzAustria 10,4866,516
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6656,627
LerwickUk 10,6636,626
La PazBolivia 2,3621,468
LavrasBrazil 793493
LencoisBrazil 1,8291,137
LinharesBrazil 1,256780
LondrinaBrazil 536333
LomBulgaria 10,7806,699
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6586,623
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1465,683
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8947,391
Langara, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6636,005
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6706,630
London, OnCanada 8,5305,300
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9456,801
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6006,587
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2276,977
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1154,421
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,2181,378
LanzhouChina 17,25910,725
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,09510,001
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3032,674
LimonCosta Rica 5,5853,471
LarnacaCyprus 11,0696,879
LimassolCyprus 11,0126,843
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0475,001
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8994,909
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,7236,664
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5673,459
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7133,550
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5993,479
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8023,605
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4972,794
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1702,591
LuxorEgypt 10,5146,533
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3923,972
Laucala BayFiji 12,8397,979
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9957,454
Le MansFrance 9,7046,030
LilleFrance 10,0616,252
LyonFrance 9,7756,074
LambarnGabon 6,9274,305
LastourvilleGabon 7,1584,448
LibrevilleGabon 6,9174,299
LeipzigGermany 10,6046,590
LindenbergGermany 10,7536,682
LamiaGreece 10,4306,481
LarissaGreece 10,4736,508
LemnosGreece 10,6796,636
LimnosGreece 10,6946,645
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,0723,152
LabeGuinea 5,8293,622
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0898,133
La CeibaHonduras 6,3433,942
La MesaHonduras 6,3953,974
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8819,247
LudhianaIndia 14,6729,117
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5045,906
LatinaItaly 9,9466,181
LatronicoItaly 10,0536,247
LecceItaly 10,2096,344
LodwarKenya 9,5995,965
Luang PrabangLaos 16,92110,515
LiepajaLatvia 11,3907,078
LaukuvaLithuania 11,4047,087
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,1456,304
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4686,505
LabuanMalaysia 17,00410,566
LuqaMalta 9,6616,003
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8783,031
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7605,443
LashioMyanmar 16,59910,315
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1296,915
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1846,950
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0586,872
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1526,930
LagosNigeria 6,7444,191
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,0706,879
LillehammerNorway 11,1926,955
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5379,033
La VictoriaParaguay 1,113691
LimaPeru 3,4382,136
LegaspiPhilippines 18,22211,323
LisbonPortugal 8,4335,240
LeninbadRussia 14,2678,866
LevsiRussia 13,9798,687
LungiSierra Leone 5,5393,442
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3576,436
LanzaroteSpain 7,3064,540
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1145,663
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0296,232
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0246,229
LatakiaSyria 11,2777,007
LampangThailand 16,59710,314
LoeiThailand 16,77310,423
Lop BuriThailand 16,53310,274
LomeTogo 6,5324,059
LeemingUk 10,1576,312
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6656,627
London, EnglandUk 9,9736,197
London-GatwickUk 9,9566,187
LynehamUk 9,9006,152
L’VovUkraine 11,1736,943
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4747,130
LozovajaUkraine 11,9297,413
LubnyUkraine 11,7587,307
LuckUkraine 11,3187,033
LuganskUkraine 12,1157,528
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0565,627
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9094,914
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9794,959
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3754,583
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3985,219
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0406,239
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6925,401
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9395,555
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9526,184
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8256,105
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6525,998
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1895,089
Larned, KsUsa 8,9855,583
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2345,738
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9336,172
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9704,953
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1775,081
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2245,732
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6365,366
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7775,454
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2365,118
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8904,903
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0454,999
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9944,967
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7146,658
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2545,129
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7775,454
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9494,940
Libby, MtUsa 10,7496,680
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0094,977
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5785,952
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3115,165
Llano, TxUsa 8,4285,237
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4635,881
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0136,222
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0356,236
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0396,238
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2445,744
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7144,793
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2735,141
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9754,956
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2475,746
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3975,218
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8235,483
Luling, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6856,019
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8954,906
LivingstoneZambia 7,6014,723
LundaziZambia 8,5785,330
LusakaZambia 7,9674,951
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9704,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -