Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7615,444
In SalahAlgeria 8,1775,081
InnsbruckAustria 10,2546,372
IbiriteBrazil 958596
IguatuBrazil 2,5541,587
IlheusBrazil 1,7281,074
ImperatrizBrazil 2,4541,525
IndaialBrazil 10062
IpameriBrazil 1,098682
IraiBrazil 463288
IreceBrazil 1,9411,206
ItaberabaBrazil 1,8741,164
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9141,811
ItaitubaBrazil 2,7091,684
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,230765
ItaperunaBrazil 980609
ItapevaBrazil 405252
ItirucuBrazil 1,8161,129
ItuacuBrazil 1,7061,060
IvinhemaBrazil 797495
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4547,739
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9526,184
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6387,853
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3066,404
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3217,657
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3251,445
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,9413,692
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,5882,230
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7743,588
IzobambaEcuador 4,4022,735
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7346,671
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3383,938
IoanninaGreece 10,3626,439
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7666,690
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1076,902
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4358,970
IranshahrIran 13,1388,164
IstranaItaly 10,1866,330
IidaJapan 18,94511,773
IizukaJapan 19,33712,016
IrakoJapan 19,06511,847
IriomotejimaJapan 19,17311,914
IrozakiJapan 18,96311,784
IshigakijimaJapan 19,20411,934
IshinomakiJapan 18,50011,496
IwamizawaJapan 18,04411,213
IzuharaJapan 19,25211,963
IrbidJordan 11,1386,921
IfraneMorocco 8,1905,089
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,9896,829
IlorinNigeria 6,9814,338
InchonNorth Korea 18,82711,699
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,4067,709
IslamabadPakistan 14,4648,988
IquitosPeru 3,7262,315
IloiloPhilippines 17,92211,137
IasiRomania 11,2636,999
IcaRussia 16,35110,161
IlirnejRussia 14,9699,302
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,22210,702
IrkutskRussia 16,46810,234
Ivdel’Russia 13,6818,501
IbizaSpain 9,0275,609
IspartaTurkey 10,9746,820
IstanbulTurkey 11,0346,857
IzmirTurkey 10,7536,682
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,1536,931
IzmailUkraine 11,2506,991
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Independence, KsUsa 8,7245,421
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3715,202
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4425,246
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9475,560
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5695,946
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2294,492
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0395,617
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0975,653
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2965,155
IsokaZambia 8,6285,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -