Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1288,779
NeuquenArgentina 2,2071,372
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,457905
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6167,840
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8799,246
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7787,940
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0698,121
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6214,114
NatitingouBenin 6,8314,245
Nova FriburgoBrazil 847526
NgaoundereCameroon 7,7184,796
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3544,570
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4375,864
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7455,434
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2395,741
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2527,614
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6336,607
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7905,462
N’DjamenaChad 8,1475,062
NanchangChina 18,49011,490
NanjingChina 18,70211,622
NanningChina 17,61810,948
NicosiaCyprus 11,0566,870
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,8316,731
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7013,543
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6813,530
NegeleEthiopia 10,0996,275
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9468,045
NandiFiji 12,9468,045
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,7657,311
NancyFrance 10,0746,260
NantesFrance 9,5495,934
NiceFrance 9,7466,056
NeustrelitzGermany 10,7766,696
NurembergGermany 10,3996,462
NurnbergGermany 10,3976,461
NaxosGreece 10,5426,551
NanortalikGreenland 9,7596,064
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8736,135
NordGreenland 12,2737,627
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,2066,342
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8483,634
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6979,133
New DelhiIndia 14,7419,160
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9916,208
NaganoJapan 18,82211,696
NagasakiJapan 19,42312,070
NagoJapan 19,65512,214
NagoyaJapan 19,02211,821
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,61312,188
NaraJapan 19,12011,881
NazeJapan 19,80512,307
NemuroJapan 17,85211,093
NiigataJapan 18,66411,598
NikkoJapan 18,74611,649
NobeokaJapan 19,45912,092
NairobiKenya 9,4795,890
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2577,617
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,8029,198
NidaLithuania 11,3207,035
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9876,206
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6255,981
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7195,418
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6515,376
NaraMali 6,5114,046
NioroMali 6,3663,956
NemaMauritania 6,6304,120
NouakchottMauritania 6,1763,838
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3158,274
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1946,956
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2326,980
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3837,074
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1206,910
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9543,700
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1105,039
NiameyNiger 7,1224,426
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,9407,420
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,3717,688
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,4267,721
NawabshahPakistan 13,8328,595
NokkundiPakistan 13,3848,317
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,553965
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,20511,313
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,3148,273
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,19610,686
NikolaevRussia 11,5477,175
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,07210,608
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,8829,869
NizneangarskRussia 16,42610,207
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,0159,952
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,6958,510
NovgorodRussia 12,0367,479
NovosibirskRussia 15,0909,377
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2188,835
No. 6Sudan 10,2376,362
NyalaSudan 9,0475,622
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,06210,602
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,53210,273
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0919,999
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,74110,403
NarathiwatThailand 16,10610,008
NigdeTurkey 11,3087,027
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9618,054
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7447,298
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4985,281
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4985,281
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1345,055
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9904,965
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6075,348
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0735,017
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0274,988
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2865,149
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0385,616
New London, WiUsa 8,9845,583
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7714,829
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7844,837
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2045,720
New YorkUsa 8,0645,011
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0214,985
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0374,994
Newark, NjUsa 8,0394,996
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0115,599
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7004,785
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7835,458
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7584,821
Newport, TnUsa 7,9374,932
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0318,719
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7304,804
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2185,728
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0256,851
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3075,784
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3365,802
Norton, KsUsa 9,2055,720
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4185,231
NdolaZambia 8,0985,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -