Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4805,270
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8095,474
DavisAntarctica 8,4755,266
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1359,405
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5669,673
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2438,851
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1238,154
DhakaBangladesh 15,9059,884
D’UccleBelgium 10,1426,302
DiamantinaBrazil 1,155718
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6781,043
DouradosBrazil 866538
DoualaCameroon 7,1594,449
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6995,406
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0956,273
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4557,119
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1197,531
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5855,335
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8606,748
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8285,486
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6495,996
DuianChina 16,74210,404
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3616,439
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7666,690
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8083,609
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6773,527
DabaaEgypt 10,4416,488
DakhlaEgypt 10,1786,325
DijonFrance 9,9046,154
DresdenGermany 10,6606,624
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,7827,321
DebrecenHungary 10,8906,767
DalatangiIceland 10,7536,682
DaltonganjIndia 15,2869,499
DarbhangaIndia 15,5229,645
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,42810,208
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,43810,215
DumkaIndia 15,6049,697
DwarkaIndia 13,7688,556
DezfulIran 12,2067,585
DublinIreland 9,8896,145
DecimomannuItaly 9,5335,924
DobbiacoItaly 10,2676,380
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0573,764
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1026,899
DagorettiKenya 9,4805,891
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,6637,248
DedzaMalawi 8,5845,334
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,01610,574
DashbalbarMongolia 17,17410,672
DaweiMyanmar 16,26810,109
De BiltNetherlands 10,2846,391
De KooyNetherlands 10,3296,419
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3316,420
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,1756,944
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,0916,892
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9576,809
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9446,800
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,9706,817
DalbandinPakistan 13,5408,414
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2268,840
DirPakistan 14,3798,935
DroshPakistan 14,3808,936
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,30211,373
DohaQatar 12,2087,586
DorohoiRomania 11,2246,975
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1258,777
DudinkaRussia 14,5409,035
DzardzanRussia 15,4139,578
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1217,532
DakarSenegal 5,7753,589
DaruSierra Leone 5,6653,520
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5864,714
DamazinSudan 9,9326,172
DongolaSudan 9,9636,191
DamascusSyria 11,2356,982
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2366,982
Deir EzzorSyria 11,6277,225
DusanbeTajikistan 14,1608,799
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4365,863
DjerbaTunisia 9,2395,741
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7457,298
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,2766,386
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,0256,230
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,8247,348
DonetskUkraine 11,9937,452
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5617,805
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8484,877
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9524,941
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4355,242
Danville, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6444,750
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8646,751
David City, NeUsa 9,1415,680
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3545,191
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7716,693
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6294,740
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0816,264
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4335,240
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3165,168
Delphine, InUsa 8,5935,340
Denton, MdUsa 7,9334,929
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4865,895
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9745,577
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9706,196
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5375,926
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5435,309
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1635,073
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3716,444
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8295,486
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Dover, DeUsa 7,9334,929
Dover, TnUsa 8,1885,088
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4415,245
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8995,530
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3615,817
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4205,233
Durham, NhUsa 8,1775,081
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6954,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -