Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1308,781
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7518,545
KhostAfghanistan 14,1718,806
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1448,789
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,9232,438
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4398,351
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3866,454
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3577,679
KandiBenin 7,0204,362
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1856,950
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1965,714
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1965,715
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0776,883
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7196,039
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4785,268
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9298,034
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9187,406
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7056,031
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5445,309
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,8039,199
KashiChina 14,7929,192
KunmingChina 17,14110,652
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2264,491
KhargaEgypt 10,3136,408
KosseirEgypt 10,6756,634
KajaaniFinland 12,1227,532
KuopioFinland 12,0587,493
KuusamoFinland 12,2617,619
KarlsruheGermany 10,2156,347
KasselGermany 10,4406,487
KonstanzGermany 10,1606,314
KumasiGhana 6,3243,930
KalamataGreece 10,2886,393
KerkiraGreece 10,2936,396
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3156,410
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5196,537
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0996,897
KankanGuinea 5,9753,713
KindiaGuinea 5,6823,531
KissidougouGuinea 5,8383,628
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7647,931
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,18111,298
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,18111,298
KeszthelyHungary 10,5716,569
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,5056,528
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6599,731
KotaIndia 14,5189,022
KozhikodeIndia 13,9568,672
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7339,777
KermanIran 12,8988,015
KermanshahIran 12,1787,568
Khoram AbadIran 12,2407,606
KilkennyIreland 9,7736,073
KingstonJamaica 5,9043,669
KagoshimaJapan 19,56512,158
KanazawaJapan 18,90111,745
KaruizawaJapan 18,83211,703
KatsuuraJapan 18,82511,698
KawaguchikoJapan 18,89411,741
KitamiesashiJapan 17,84711,090
KobeJapan 19,14611,897
KochiJapan 19,32012,005
KofuJapan 18,89211,740
KumagayaJapan 18,80411,685
KumamotoJapan 19,42912,074
KumejimaJapan 19,53512,139
KureJapan 19,26811,973
KushiroJapan 17,94411,150
KutchanJapan 18,11611,257
KyotoJapan 19,09311,865
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,2319,464
KitaleKenya 9,4285,858
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0437,483
KufraLibya 9,6155,975
KaunasLithuania 11,4517,116
KlaipedaLithuania 11,3507,053
KybartaiLithuania 11,3797,071
KarongaMalawi 8,7595,443
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,12510,021
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,11110,633
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8379,841
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,12910,023
KuantanMalaysia 16,0219,956
KuchingMalaysia 16,34510,157
KayesMali 6,1523,823
KeniebaMali 6,0333,749
KidalMali 7,4204,611
KitaMali 6,1803,840
KoutiaMali 6,4283,994
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6709,738
KisinevMoldova 11,3457,050
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,52510,890
KhatgalMongolia 16,35510,163
KhovdMongolia 15,9079,885
KhujirtMongolia 16,72310,392
KhutagMongolia 16,57110,298
KenitraMorocco 8,1775,081
KalewaMyanmar 16,26710,109
KathaMyanmar 16,49510,250
KawthaungMyanmar 16,0619,981
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0639,982
KengtungMyanmar 16,72910,396
KhamtiMyanmar 16,47610,238
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5184,051
KathmanduNepal 15,5059,635
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6018,452
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1086,903
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3067,026
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1526,930
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2727,005
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3247,037
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1806,947
KanoNigeria 7,5644,701
KangnungNorth Korea 18,86011,720
KarasjokNorway 12,2747,627
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0446,863
KristiansandNorway 10,8756,758
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,2306,979
KhasabOman 12,6847,882
KarachiPakistan 13,6518,483
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6698,494
KhanpurPakistan 14,1248,777
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7178,524
KororPalau 17,74111,025
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,8966,771
KlodzkoPoland 10,7746,695
KoszalinPoland 10,9946,832
KrakowPoland 10,9386,797
KalakanRussia 16,73310,398
KaliningradRussia 11,2626,998
KamenskoeRussia 15,3819,558
KandalaksaRussia 12,4397,730
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,9228,030
KazanRussia 12,9838,067
KemRussia 12,4587,741
KerchRussia 11,7847,323
KhabarovskRussia 17,66610,978
KirenskRussia 16,19610,064
KirovRussia 13,0618,116
KljuciRussia 16,0629,981
KolpasevRussia 14,9719,303
KorfRussia 15,5429,658
KostromaRussia 12,5347,788
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,6209,085
KotlasRussia 12,9468,045
KrasnodarRussia 11,9677,436
KrasnojarskRussia 13,6248,466
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,5218,402
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,6229,707
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,3308,283
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0158,088
KurganRussia 13,9948,696
KurskRussia 12,0387,481
KyraRussia 17,06110,602
KigaliRwanda 8,7935,464
KoldaSenegal 5,7763,589
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7413,568
KosiceSlovakia 10,9426,800
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0674,391
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,54611,525
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2078,828
KadugliSudan 9,4445,869
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0556,248
KassalaSudan 10,3176,411
KhartoumSudan 9,9616,190
KostiSudan 9,8426,116
KalmarSweden 11,1646,937
KaresuandoSweden 12,1157,528
KarlstadSweden 11,2036,962
KristianstadSweden 11,0126,843
KamishliSyria 11,7917,327
KanchanaburiThailand 16,38810,184
Khlong YaiThailand 16,56210,292
Khon KaenThailand 16,82410,455
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,45710,227
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,67910,364
KairouanTunisia 9,3415,804
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4697,127
KarsTurkey 12,0867,510
KastamonuTurkey 11,4047,087
KayseriTurkey 11,4087,089
KonyaTurkey 11,1416,923
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,4248,342
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5358,411
KinlossUk 10,3636,440
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9617,433
KievUkraine 11,6197,220
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8637,372
KirovogradUkraine 11,6357,230
KlepininoUkraine 11,6387,232
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7457,298
Kovel’Ukraine 11,2977,020
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6817,258
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6475,374
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6666,628
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8435,495
Keene, NhUsa 8,2065,100
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4555,254
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1575,690
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8014,227
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5255,919
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6318,471
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7635,445
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6154,732
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7846,702
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9684,951
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3838,317
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8538,609
KabompoZambia 7,6334,743
KabweZambia 8,0124,979
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0184,982
KafirondaZambia 8,0655,012
KaomaZambia 7,6374,746
KasamaZambia 8,4765,267
KasempaZambia 7,7984,846
KawambwaZambia 8,2955,154
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0144,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -