Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4958,386
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7725,451
HuamboAngola 6,8384,249
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9059,262
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0147,466
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0127,464
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4578,984
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6374,746
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6067,834
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1755,080
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2005,095
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0685,635
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5055,285
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5337,167
Hope, BcCanada 11,1736,943
HaikouChina 17,70511,002
HailarChina 17,40510,816
HamiChina 16,21810,078
HetanChina 15,1239,398
HavanaCuba 6,6944,160
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6133,488
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5743,464
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7203,554
HelwanEgypt 10,6206,599
HurguadaEgypt 10,6806,637
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,6396,611
HelsinkiFinland 11,7777,318
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,8017,334
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3165,789
HamburgGermany 10,6386,611
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6386,610
HannoverGermany 10,5376,548
HelgolandGermany 10,5746,571
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2736,383
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4256,478
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5196,537
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5817,818
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9278,033
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6226,601
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5009,010
HaifaIsrael 11,0806,885
HaboroJapan 17,93711,146
HachijojimaJapan 19,00611,810
HachinoheJapan 18,30511,375
HagiJapan 19,25611,966
HakodateJapan 18,22011,322
HamadaJapan 19,19911,931
HamamatsuJapan 19,01911,819
HikoneJapan 19,04611,835
HimejiJapan 19,15211,902
HiradoJapan 19,34712,023
HirooJapan 18,05711,221
HiroshimaJapan 19,25111,963
HitaJapan 19,37612,040
HitoyoshiJapan 19,49612,115
HunLibya 9,3195,791
HomboriMali 6,9494,318
HomalinMyanmar 16,37310,174
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,35010,160
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1416,923
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1016,898
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,9976,834
HororataNew Zealand 11,0916,892
HyderabadPakistan 13,8088,581
HuanucoPeru 3,4992,174
HelPoland 11,1616,935
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,66410,976
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1448,789
HatangaRussia 14,7749,181
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,5908,445
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5902,852
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4087,089
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,7026,651
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8809,247
HaejuSouth Korea 18,73611,643
HyesanSouth Korea 18,45011,465
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2068,828
HalaibSudan 10,6886,642
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2336,359
HudeibaSudan 10,1956,335
HaparandaSweden 12,0457,485
HarnosandSweden 11,6087,214
HamaSyria 11,3377,045
HassakahSyria 11,7297,289
Hua HinThailand 16,34510,157
HakkariTurkey 12,0227,470
Hull, EnglandUk 10,1656,317
HersonUkraine 11,5707,190
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,3427,048
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1665,074
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3105,164
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4205,233
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0855,024
Hart, MiUsa 8,8255,484
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1175,044
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6124,730
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6175,976
Hays, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6566,622
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0875,647
Helena, MtUsa 10,4166,473
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4065,224
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7144,793
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4945,900
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1925,091
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7194,797
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5505,934
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9974,970
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5945,340
Holly, CoUsa 9,1705,699
Homer, AkUsa 13,3428,291
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2405,120
Horton, KsUsa 8,9185,542
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6175,976
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9944,967
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8025,470
Houma, LaUsa 7,7794,834
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1035,035
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1415,059
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0014,972
Huron, SdUsa 9,4575,877
HanoiVietnam 17,33010,769
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,82710,457
HarareZimbabwe 8,1115,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -