Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8387,978
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2318,843
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9648,056
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7449,162
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,620
WoomeraAustralia 13,4598,363
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2179,456
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1275,671
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5415,307
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1287,537
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4747,752
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6945,403
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5315,301
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8636,129
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3526,433
WillemstadCuraƧao 4,9403,070
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7707,935
WajimaJapan 18,81111,689
WakamatsuJapan 18,65911,595
WakayamaJapan 19,19511,928
WakkanaiJapan 17,83511,083
WajirKenya 9,9656,192
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2913,910
WindhoekNamibia 6,5614,077
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2416,985
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2997,021
WaimateNew Zealand 11,0276,853
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2907,015
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1376,921
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1356,920
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3227,035
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1726,942
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3147,030
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2967,020
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5067,150
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2586,996
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5007,146
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4407,109
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5557,181
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,0766,883
WintonNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,189
WarsawPoland 11,1326,917
WroclawPoland 10,8346,732
WonsanSouth Korea 18,67311,604
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9856,205
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1866,330
WauSudan 9,1015,656
WaddingtonUk 10,1066,280
Waco, TxUsa 8,3595,194
Wake IslandUsa 16,31510,138
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1255,671
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1955,714
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8244,862
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7776,697
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8295,486
Warren, OhUsa 8,3275,174
Warren, PaUsa 8,3445,185
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6145,353
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9574,944
Washington, IaUsa 8,8425,494
Washington, InUsa 8,4105,226
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1205,046
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4365,242
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4445,868
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8705,512
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5135,290
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2215,109
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4554,633
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8874,901
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0995,033
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4895,275
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4985,280
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2305,114
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0334,992
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9114,295
West Point, GaUsa 7,7584,821
West Point, NyUsa 8,0645,011
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5625,320
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4545,253
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8625,507
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9386,797
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1585,069
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7724,829
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0815,022
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1925,091
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0506,245
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0334,992
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9844,962
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5384,684
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1275,050
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1935,713
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4266,479
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6534,756
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5415,929
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7484,815
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0184,982
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3475,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -