Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1128,769
GhazniAfghanistan 14,0368,722
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6675,386
General PicoArgentina 1,6941,053
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,137706
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2022,611
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5187,779
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4978,387
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1558,796
GrazAustria 10,4776,511
GancaAzerbaijan 12,3517,675
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4617,743
GomelBelarus 11,7407,295
GrodnoBelarus 11,3927,079
GaranhunsBrazil 2,4341,512
GoianiaBrazil 1,216756
GoiasBrazil 1,307812
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,184736
GrajauBrazil 2,4331,512
GuairaBrazil 689428
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,7821,729
GuaratingaBrazil 1,521945
GarouaCameroon 7,8234,861
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5315,301
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2966,398
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2847,012
Golden, BcCanada 11,0146,845
Goose, NfCanada 9,0685,635
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8605,506
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3537,055
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2385,119
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4425,246
GanzhouChina 18,37311,417
GuangzhouChina 18,15011,279
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7453,570
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3672,714
GonderEthiopia 10,2636,378
GourdonFrance 9,5035,906
GrenobleFrance 9,7766,075
GeisenheimGermany 10,2646,378
GorlitzGermany 10,7286,667
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4085,225
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5164,049
GeorgetownGuyana 3,9602,461
GoaIndia 13,9588,674
GuwahatiIndia 16,0759,989
GelaItaly 9,7266,044
GenoaItaly 9,8996,151
GhediItaly 10,0586,250
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1606,314
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9896,207
GrossetoItaly 9,9136,160
GrottaglieItaly 10,1766,323
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6986,026
GuidoniaItaly 9,9666,193
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9153,676
GifuJapan 19,01011,813
GaoMali 7,1484,442
GuamMariana Islands 17,92211,137
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9674,951
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8294,865
GuaymasMexico 9,0675,634
GaluutMongolia 16,55810,290
GemertNetherlands 10,2666,380
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1476,927
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2006,960
GayaNiger 7,1164,422
GardermoenNorway 11,1566,932
GeiloNorway 11,0596,872
GdanskPoland 11,1366,920
GalatiRomania 11,2006,960
Gor’KijRussia 12,6677,871
GorznyjRussia 12,3917,700
GridinoRussia 12,4967,765
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9456,801
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,1251,942
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3515,811
GijonSpain 9,0405,618
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1605,692
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1476,306
GoteborgSweden 11,0236,850
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,0226,849
GothenburgSweden 11,0236,850
GunnarnSweden 11,7427,297
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8826,141
GabesTunisia 9,2125,725
GafsaTunisia 9,1625,693
GiresunTurkey 11,7347,291
GoztepeTurkey 11,0366,858
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1108,146
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9448,043
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,1776,324
GajvoronUkraine 11,4717,128
GeniceskUkraine 11,7057,274
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9194,921
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,6258,467
Galva, IlUsa 8,7575,441
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2166,348
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1205,046
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2855,148
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3776,448
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6534,756
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2575,752
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2855,770
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6936,023
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8934,905
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1835,706
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6756,012
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6995,406
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8586,747
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5845,334
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4386,486
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9655,571
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4545,253
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9194,921
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8074,851
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1775,081
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0905,027
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4075,224
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2865,149
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4125,227
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7964,845
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7274,801
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6625,383
Groton, CtUsa 8,0004,971
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0468,107
GuanareVenezuela 4,6642,899
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5502,828
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4952,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -