Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1877,573
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,4407,731
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4127,713
YaoundeCameroon 7,3154,546
YokoCameroon 7,4984,659
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1395,058
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5727,191
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2276,355
YanjiChina 18,30711,376
YichangChina 18,03211,205
YinchuanChina 17,38210,801
YiningChina 15,2279,463
YariguiesColombia 4,7082,925
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6483,510
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7593,579
YazdIran 12,7137,900
YakushimaJapan 19,69512,239
YamagataJapan 18,56811,538
YamaguchiJapan 19,28411,983
YokkaichiJapan 19,06211,846
YokohamaJapan 18,84611,711
YonagoJapan 19,12411,884
YonagunijimaJapan 19,10611,873
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,88711,115
YeMyanmar 16,29510,126
YolaNigeria 7,7344,806
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,14611,897
YurimaguasPeru 3,7792,349
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6958,510
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,64610,965
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,3128,272
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9516,805
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6837,881
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2256,354
York, PaUsa 8,0705,015
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3395,182
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6686,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -