Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7518,545
ChlefAlgeria 8,8095,474
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1525,687
CeresArgentina 1,329826
ChamicalArgentina 1,7491,087
ChepesArgentina 1,7931,114
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,6221,629
ConcordiaArgentina 1,004624
CórdobaArgentina 1,570975
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,568975
CorrientesArgentina 1,006625
CairnsAustralia 14,8379,220
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7777,940
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8788,624
CedunaAustralia 13,3718,309
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8058,579
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5629,049
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2728,248
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2269,461
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1788,189
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5438,416
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9989,941
CharnocksBarbados 4,6712,903
CotonouBenin 6,6444,129
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,064661
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 832517
CabroboBrazil 2,3321,449
CaceresBrazil 1,589988
CaetiteBrazil 1,6261,011
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,6301,634
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,003623
Campo MouraoBrazil 547340
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 617384
Campos SalesBrazil 2,4461,520
CanavieirasBrazil 1,6551,028
CaparaoBrazil 1,039646
CapinopolisBrazil 995618
CaratingaBrazil 1,084674
CaravelasBrazil 1,453903
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,568974
CarolinaBrazil 2,2551,401
Castro, ParanáBrazil 343213
CataguasesBrazil 909565
CatalaoBrazil 1,047651
CatanduvaBrazil 718446
CaxiasBrazil 2,5861,607
Caxias Do SulBrazil 312194
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,8071,744
Cel. PachecoBrazil 858533
ChapecoBrazil 403251
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9001,180
CipoBrazil 2,1141,313
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,1511,337
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,085674
CordeiroBrazil 879546
CorrentinaBrazil 1,6191,006
CorumbaBrazil 1,313816
CoximBrazil 1,192741
CrateusBrazil 2,6291,634
CuiabaBrazil 1,548962
CuritibaBrazil 251156
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8346,732
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6737,254
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5346,546
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7866,702
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0406,239
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3787,692
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6847,261
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9007,395
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0765,640
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9875,584
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5885,337
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3395,182
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3445,185
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4727,129
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4655,260
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7676,690
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5185,915
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1465,683
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4756,509
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2157,591
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0196,848
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8526,744
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0755,639
Comox, BcCanada 11,4077,088
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6017,209
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6466,615
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7546,683
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8406,736
ChicoChile 2,9231,817
ChillanChile 2,4191,503
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,5121,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,1411,331
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,9461,831
Curico-General FreireChile 2,2981,428
ChangchunChina 18,12411,262
ChangduChina 16,68410,368
ChangshaChina 18,18811,302
ChengduChina 17,33510,772
ChongqingChina 17,58010,924
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7162,930
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3096,406
CamagueyCuba 6,2953,912
CasablancaCuba 6,7084,168
ChebCzech Republic 10,5116,531
CopenhagenDenmark 10,9096,779
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7303,561
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6923,537
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6853,533
CanarEcuador 4,2612,648
CairoEgypt 10,6396,611
CaenFrance 9,7756,075
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6926,023
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,6282,254
CocobeachGabon 6,9674,329
CologneGermany 10,2876,392
ChiosGreece 10,6736,632
CorfuGreece 10,2936,396
ConakryGuinea 5,5883,472
CatacamasHonduras 6,2083,858
CholutecaHonduras 6,1623,829
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4718,993
CherrapunjiIndia 16,0709,986
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,0709,986
ChahbaharIran 13,0618,116
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8106,096
ClonesIreland 9,9216,165
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8736,135
CorkIreland 9,6636,005
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6586,002
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5325,923
CameriItaly 9,9726,197
CampobassoItaly 10,0616,252
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6245,981
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5515,935
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5305,922
Cape MeleItaly 9,8266,106
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9996,213
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8116,097
CerviaItaly 10,0956,273
CiampinoItaly 9,9436,179
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9956,211
Cisa PassItaly 9,9696,195
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9116,159
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,2496,369
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7636,067
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0546,248
ChibaJapan 18,80411,685
ChichibuJapan 18,83511,704
ChichijimaJapan 18,95111,777
ChoshiJapan 18,74411,648
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2386,983
ChilekaMalawi 8,5865,335
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5385,306
ChitipaMalawi 8,7115,413
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7505,437
ComitanMexico 6,7664,204
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,91310,510
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,30910,756
ChoirMongolia 17,09610,623
CasablancaMorocco 8,0525,003
ChindeMozambique 8,5925,339
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8079,823
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9646,813
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0616,873
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0636,875
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0696,879
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2777,008
CondegaNicaragua 6,1123,798
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,4829,621
ChejuNorth Korea 19,20611,935
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,81711,693
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,00211,808
ChhorPakistan 13,9448,665
ChitralPakistan 14,3898,941
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 642399
ConcepcionParaguay 1,000622
CajamarcaPeru 3,8832,413
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8982,423
ChiclayoPeru 4,0232,500
ChimbotePeru 3,7502,330
CuzcoPeru 2,8821,791
CzestochowaPoland 10,9416,799
CoimbraPortugal 8,6045,347
CalafatRomania 10,7696,692
CeahlauRomania 11,1456,926
ClujRomania 10,9756,820
ConstantaRomania 11,1756,945
CraiovaRomania 10,8516,743
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2708,868
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,1378,785
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,8979,257
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4468,977
Cape UelenRussia 14,1838,813
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,72511,014
CaraRussia 16,59310,311
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4668,368
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8499,228
ChitaRussia 16,90910,507
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,90910,507
CokurdahRussia 15,1199,395
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,72110,391
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3433,942
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,38311,423
CaceresSpain 8,6455,372
CadizSpain 8,3895,213
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7335,427
CordobaSpain 8,5835,333
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1288,779
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,71910,389
ChanthaburiThailand 16,54310,280
Chiang MaiThailand 16,56710,295
Chiang RaiThailand 16,70510,380
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,48510,244
ChumphonThailand 16,14910,035
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7916,706
CorumTurkey 11,4537,117
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,7298,532
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9068,641
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8296,108
CernovcyUkraine 11,2156,969
ChernigovUkraine 11,7147,279
CarrascoUruguay 1,072666
ColoniaUruguay 1,162722
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3303,312
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3405,182
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9334,929
Camden, ScUsa 7,6534,756
Canton, NyUsa 8,5045,285
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2785,765
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5414,686
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5065,286
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Casper, WyUsa 9,8196,101
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1386,921
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0895,027
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0675,634
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4924,656
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5014,661
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0985,032
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9424,935
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2525,749
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9554,944
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4435,246
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3225,171
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6684,765
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2485,747
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5865,957
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7005,406
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7265,422
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6726,631
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3685,200
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6616,004
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3035,159
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3055,161
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2765,143
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0025,594
Clark, SdUsa 9,4965,901
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1775,081
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2275,112
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1255,670
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4035,222
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8295,486
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0068,703
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5945,340
College Park, MdUsa 7,9664,950
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4055,844
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6635,383
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6534,756
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3805,208
Columbus, InUsa 8,3615,196
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6655,384
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3115,165
Conception, MoUsa 8,9175,541
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0305,612
Conway, ArUsa 8,3215,171
Conway, ScUsa 7,5614,699
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3015,158
Corning, ArUsa 8,3515,190
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3405,182
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0715,015
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3025,159
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0206,848
Covington, LaUsa 7,8574,883
Covington, TnUsa 8,2965,155
Crete, NeUsa 9,1125,663
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0746,260
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,4918,383
CimbajUzbekistan 13,4918,383
CaracasVenezuela 4,6722,903
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2882,665
CoroVenezuela 4,8983,043
ChipataZambia 8,4575,255
ChomaZambia 7,7664,826
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1505,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -