Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0414,997
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9645,570
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9685,573
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2725,762
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,217756
AzulArgentina 1,469913
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0228,092
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9108,022
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2968,884
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3198,898
AmberleyAustralia 13,4698,370
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3577,679
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4777,753
AimoresBrazil 1,181734
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,9951,240
AltamiraBrazil 2,7391,702
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4401,517
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 664412
ApodiBrazil 2,6911,672
AracajuBrazil 2,2091,373
AracuaiBrazil 1,366849
AragarcasBrazil 1,353841
AraxaBrazil 907564
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,4491,522
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6967,889
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2637,621
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5275,920
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5065,907
AbecheChad 8,7795,455
AntofagastaChile 2,2391,392
AricaChile 2,4491,522
AltaiChina 15,6689,737
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4282,752
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4512,766
AraucaColombia 4,5312,815
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7753,589
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6673,522
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6563,515
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5746,571
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7156,658
AswanEgypt 10,4336,483
AsyutEgypt 10,4396,487
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3823,966
AsmaraEritrea 10,5476,554
AssabEritrea 10,8006,711
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2126,346
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7126,035
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5505,935
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8336,732
AccraGhana 6,3703,958
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7966,709
AthensGreece 10,4696,505
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4566,497
AasiaatGreenland 10,7136,657
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4056,466
AputiteqGreenland 10,6906,643
AkureyriIceland 10,6936,645
AgraIndia 14,7859,188
AhmedabadIndia 14,1388,786
AkolaIndia 14,4859,001
AllahabadIndia 15,0989,382
AmritsarIndia 14,5889,065
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,51910,265
AbadanIran 12,1157,529
ArakIran 12,3957,702
AlbengaItaly 9,8306,108
AlgheroItaly 9,5855,956
AmendolaItaly 10,1306,295
AnconaItaly 10,1296,294
ArezzoItaly 10,0136,222
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0213,741
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0783,777
AbashiriJapan 17,85711,097
AburatsuJapan 19,57112,162
AikawaJapan 18,69211,615
AjiroJapan 18,91211,752
AkitaJapan 18,44711,463
AkuneJapan 19,50612,121
AomoriJapan 18,31311,380
AsahikawaJapan 17,96711,165
AsosanJapan 19,42512,071
AmmanJordan 11,1216,911
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,8789,245
AinaziLatvia 11,6427,235
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8656,130
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0866,268
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6205,978
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1326,296
AtarMauritania 6,5724,084
AgalegaMauritius 10,9326,793
AcapulcoMexico 7,3964,596
AayanbulagMongolia 16,41110,198
AltaiMongolia 16,30210,130
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,76010,415
AgadirMorocco 7,6614,761
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2846,391
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0516,867
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2406,985
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3867,075
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,0696,879
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0896,891
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5407,171
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9043,669
AgadezNiger 7,8504,878
AsuncionParaguay 939583
ArequipaPeru 2,6751,662
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,58111,547
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9674,951
AradRomania 10,7936,707
AjanRussia 16,76110,416
AldanRussia 16,53310,274
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,8107,960
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,6219,086
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,26910,731
AnadyrRussia 14,7779,182
ArkhangelskRussia 12,7117,899
ArmavirRussia 12,1097,525
AstrakhanRussia 12,6617,868
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3607,680
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8905,524
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8445,496
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8745,515
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6395,368
Abu HamedSudan 10,2436,365
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9586,188
AqiqSudan 10,6286,604
ArbaatSudan 10,5966,584
AromaSudan 10,3126,408
AtbaraSudan 10,2056,342
Abu KamalSyria 11,6517,240
AleppoSyria 11,4247,099
AranyaprathetThailand 16,64410,343
AtakpameTogo 6,6184,112
AdanaTurkey 11,3097,028
AfyonTurkey 11,0266,851
AnkaraTurkey 11,2667,001
AntalyaTurkey 10,9426,800
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2378,226
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,3756,447
AberporthUk 9,8436,117
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8906,145
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5737,191
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,6537,241
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4647,745
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4467,734
ArtigasUruguay 833518
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0645,011
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5555,938
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1906,954
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5855,335
Ada, MnUsa 9,6105,972
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7004,785
Akron, OhUsa 8,3375,180
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3775,827
Albany, GaUsa 7,6134,731
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2365,118
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1425,681
Albion, NeUsa 9,2515,748
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2535,750
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4145,850
Algona, IaUsa 9,1195,666
Alice, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0785,020
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5325,923
Alma, MiUsa 8,6875,398
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8225,482
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7035,408
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9385,554
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1345,055
Amite, LaUsa 7,8644,887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2728,247
Anderson, InUsa 8,4545,253
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8434,874
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3075,162
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0677,499
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4604,636
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0424,376
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8624,886
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3215,792
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1506,928
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8875,523
Athens, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7874,839
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9264,925
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5929,689
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6394,747
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4436,489
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7325,426
Austin, TxUsa 8,2855,148
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,8588,612
AndizanUzbekistan 14,4909,004
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6912,915
AdenYemen 11,0116,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -