Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,2928,881
FarahAfghanistan 13,4408,352
FormosaArgentina 971603
ForrestAustralia 13,5108,395
FrancistownBotswana 7,6174,733
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,1461,955
FloraniaBrazil 2,6901,672
FlorestaBrazil 2,3581,465
FlorianoBrazil 2,3881,484
FortalezaBrazil 2,8521,772
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 640398
FrancaBrazil 791491
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4716,507
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1876,952
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0506,867
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7507,301
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7316,668
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8367,355
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3087,027
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5137,155
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3977,082
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3785,206
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3675,199
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3066,404
FayaChad 8,8785,517
FamagustaCyprus 11,1076,902
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6926,644
FarafraEgypt 10,1806,326
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1954,471
FichtelbergGermany 10,5676,567
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,3116,407
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4726,508
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9646,191
FaranahGuinea 5,8373,627
FalconaraItaly 10,1196,288
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,9986,213
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1146,285
FonniItaly 9,6085,970
FrontoneItaly 10,0726,259
FrosinoneItaly 9,9786,201
FukauraJapan 18,36711,413
FukueJapan 19,39412,051
FukuiJapan 18,97011,788
FukuokaJapan 19,34012,018
FukushimaJapan 18,60411,561
FukuyamaJapan 19,23211,951
FushikiJapan 18,86311,722
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6839,124
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4475,870
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2495,748
FunchalMadeira 7,4864,652
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8823,034
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2385,119
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1186,909
FaroPortugal 8,3415,183
FerganaRussia 14,4398,972
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5393,442
FalunSweden 11,3837,073
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0896,269
FeodosijaUkraine 11,6947,267
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,1988,201
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0525,625
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8425,494
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2045,720
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5915,960
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3585,194
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2415,742
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4735,265
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5595,940
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0175,603
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5225,296
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6584,759
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3234,550
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3584,573
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9226,165
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4445,247
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6195,977
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9145,539
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5615,941
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1195,666
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4555,876
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0014,351
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7495,437
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4885,274
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5095,288
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4515,251
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1175,044
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2205,108
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8934,905
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2865,149
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8714,891
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3126,408
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5785,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -