Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4615,258
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9545,564
EsquelArgentina 2,6531,648
EzeizaArgentina 1,242772
East SaleAustralia 12,5297,786
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1128,148
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1138,148
EssendonAustralia 12,6187,841
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 724450
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 505314
EspinosaBrazil 1,524947
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9045,533
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9526,806
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9686,816
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9656,814
Edson, AbCanada 11,1266,914
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9296,791
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0946,273
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Eureka, NtCanada 12,1747,565
ErlianChina 17,52210,888
El CaranoColombia 4,7732,966
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,0166,846
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7113,549
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6033,482
El ArishEgypt 10,8946,769
El TorEgypt 10,7296,667
ErfurtGermany 10,4986,523
EssenGermany 10,3206,413
EsfahanIran 12,5067,771
EilatIsrael 10,9116,780
EsashiJapan 18,24211,336
EldoretKenya 9,4285,859
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,54110,279
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7504,816
EeldeNetherlands 10,4316,482
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,0906,892
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1053,794
EnuguNigeria 7,1134,420
EncarnacionParaguay 724450
EvoraPortugal 8,4835,272
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,77411,045
EkimcanRussia 17,17710,674
Elat’MaRussia 12,5057,771
ElistaRussia 12,3827,694
ErbogacenRussia 15,8849,870
EssejRussia 15,0839,373
Ed DueimSudan 9,8556,124
El FasherSudan 9,1785,703
El GeneinaSudan 8,9045,533
El ObeidSudan 9,6115,973
El ShowakSudan 10,2046,341
En NahudSudan 9,4165,851
EdirneTurkey 10,8896,767
ErzincanTurkey 11,7697,313
ErzurumTurkey 11,9107,401
EskisehirTurkey 11,0826,887
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,8707,998
EntebbeUganda 9,1265,671
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,2276,355
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,1756,323
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7445,434
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5614,699
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2765,143
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9276,169
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8655,509
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0035,595
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0735,017
Elko, NvUsa 10,2836,390
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0065,596
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2825,147
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1186,287
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4275,237
Erie, PaUsa 8,3995,219
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8905,524
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9926,831
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5415,308
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8756,758
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6846,018
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9876,206
Evansville, InUsa 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -