Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florianopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florianopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florianopolis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,319820
ReconquistaArgentina 1,103686
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,6221,008
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,1841,978
RivadaviaArgentina 1,482921
RosarioArgentina 1,314816
RichmondAustralia 12,9128,024
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9918,694
RecifeBrazil 2,6041,618
RemansoBrazil 2,1081,310
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8091,745
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 751467
Rio NegroBrazil 205128
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,102685
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8956,770
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8036,092
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2746,385
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2766,385
Resolute, NtCanada 11,8537,365
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7855,459
RuoqiangChina 15,8419,844
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1303,188
RandersDenmark 10,8436,738
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7263,558
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7383,565
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,9453,694
RumipambaEcuador 4,3532,705
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8986,772
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7826,700
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7216,662
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,6262,253
RostockGermany 10,7826,700
RhodesGreece 10,7106,655
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8146,720
ReykhólarIceland 10,5906,581
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4616,501
RamsarIran 12,5727,812
RashtIran 12,4987,766
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7866,081
RadicofaniItaly 9,9686,194
Resia PassItaly 10,1706,320
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1006,277
RivoltoItaly 10,2636,378
Rolle PassItaly 10,2106,345
RomeItaly 9,9486,182
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9216,165
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,2796,387
RumoiJapan 17,98011,173
RigaLatvia 11,5707,190
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,4417,109
RodriguesMauritius 11,0086,841
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,28510,120
RabatMorocco 8,1455,062
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,20510,070
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0074,354
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2216,973
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0856,888
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3447,049
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0356,857
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4307,103
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2496,990
RivasNicaragua 5,9103,672
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9278,654
RebolyRussia 12,2427,607
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1037,521
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7357,292
RagaSudan 8,9215,543
RashadSudan 9,6185,977
RenkSudan 9,7776,075
RumbekSudan 9,2145,726
RanongThailand 16,0659,983
Roi EtThailand 16,88510,493
RizeTurkey 11,9047,397
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,6838,503
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4117,091
RomnyUkraine 11,8217,346
RovnoUkraine 11,3507,053
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6317,849
RochaUruguay 943586
Racine, WiUsa 8,7885,461
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7344,806
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7116,034
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7146,036
Reading, PaUsa 8,0645,011
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6986,648
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1526,308
Redding, CaUsa 10,7226,663
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9366,175
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4816,513
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5935,340
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8344,868
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8344,868
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9264,925
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1225,668
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4055,223
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2245,732
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8035,470
Rockville, InUsa 8,5015,283
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0865,646
Rome, GaUsa 7,8504,878
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7286,045
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9146,782
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9815,581
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9334,929
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7025,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -